920 E Myrtle St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Myrtle St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $638,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 920 E Myrtle St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Old Cutters Inc
Bought by
Hidalgo Mejico Angel E and Aleman Hidalgo Yoshelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$490,105
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Old Cutters Inc
Bought by
Sv Partners Spec Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,113
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Sv Partners Spec Homes Llc
Bought by
Cole Lucy and Cole Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,113
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Mejico Angel E | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Sv Partners Spec Homes Llc | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Cole Lucy | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Mejico Angel E | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Sv Partners Spec Homes Llc | $282,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $1,291,359 | $360,635 | $930,724 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $360,635 | $360,635 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $360,635 | $360,635 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $206,077 | $206,077 | $0 |
| 2021 | $991 | $179,197 | $179,197 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $179,197 | $179,197 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $179,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $179,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $159,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $145,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map