920 Express Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Express Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $188,351, approximately $121 per square foot. 920 Express Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Hogue Russell and Hogue Gloria
Bought by
Providence Capital Four Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$116,386
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$71,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Howard Keith and Howard Christine
Bought by
Hogue Russell and Hogue Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Chitwood Michael T and Chitwood Melissa
Bought by
Howard Keith and Howard Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providence Capital Four Llc | $97,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hogue Russell | $110,000 | Benchmark Title Company Llc | |
| Howard Keith | $115,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Providence Capital Four Llc | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogue Russell | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Keith | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,586 | $43,522 | $9,081 | $34,441 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $39,051 | $8,148 | $30,903 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $35,437 | $7,394 | $28,043 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $30,564 | $6,865 | $23,699 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $34,234 | $6,679 | $27,555 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $34,234 | $6,679 | $27,555 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $32,713 | $6,382 | $26,331 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $30,466 | $5,944 | $24,522 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $31,108 | $5,548 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $31,287 | $5,580 | $25,707 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $33,380 | $5,953 | $27,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map