929 Moreland Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $169,645 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Moreland Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $181,161, approximately $141 per square foot. 929 Moreland Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Baldridge Barry L and Baldridge Barbara E
Bought by
Baldridge Barry L and Baldridge Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Baldridge Barbara
Bought by
Baldridge Barry L and Baldridge Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Barry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Baldridge Barry L | -- | Southern Illinois Real Estat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baldridge Barry L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,549 | $54,076 | $16,740 | $37,336 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $48,520 | $15,020 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $44,029 | $13,630 | $30,399 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $40,877 | $12,654 | $28,223 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $37,830 | $12,311 | $25,519 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $37,830 | $12,311 | $25,519 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $36,149 | $11,764 | $24,385 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $34,190 | $10,956 | $23,234 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $33,470 | $11,866 | $21,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map