920 Ford St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $209,608
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Ford St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $189,152, approximately $191 per square foot. 920 Ford St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Fickel Barbara Sue
Bought by
Anderson Allan L and Anderson Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Fickel Barbara Sue
Bought by
Anderson Allan L and Anderson Rebecca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Picklesimer Bonnie Lou and Picklesimer Steven M
Bought by
Fickel Barbara Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Fickel Barbara Sue and Picklesimer Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Fickel Barbara Sue and Picklesimer Bonnie Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Bowersock Charles Clyde
Bought by
Fickel Barbara Sue and Picklesimer Bonnie Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Bowersock Charles Clyde
Bought by
Fickel Barbara Sue and Picklesimer Bonnie Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Allan L | $154,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Anderson Allan L | $154,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Fickel Barbara Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Fickel Barbara Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Fickel Barbara Sue | -- | Commonwealth Usa Settlements | |
| Fickel Barbara Sue | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fickel Barbara Sue | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fickel Barbara Sue | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $65,220 | $23,150 | $42,070 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $46,040 | $11,320 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $46,040 | $11,320 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $46,040 | $11,320 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $39,320 | $11,320 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $39,320 | $11,320 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $39,320 | $11,320 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $33,910 | $11,320 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $38,540 | $10,310 | $28,230 |
| 2016 | $989 | $38,540 | $10,310 | $28,230 |
| 2015 | $961 | $37,290 | $10,310 | $26,980 |
| 2014 | $909 | $37,290 | $10,310 | $26,980 |
| 2013 | $909 | $37,290 | $10,310 | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map