948 Ford St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Ford St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $273,170, approximately $173 per square foot. 948 Ford St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Purtiman Paul C
Bought by
Murphy Earl F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Earl F | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $103,860 | $39,240 | $64,620 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $65,870 | $18,590 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $65,870 | $18,590 | $47,280 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $65,870 | $18,590 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $57,220 | $18,590 | $38,630 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $57,220 | $18,590 | $38,630 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $57,220 | $18,590 | $38,630 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $42,500 | $13,940 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $44,410 | $12,700 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $44,410 | $12,700 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $43,100 | $12,700 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $43,100 | $12,700 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $43,100 | $12,700 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map