NOT LISTED FOR SALE

920 Fowler Rd Monroe, NC 28110

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $680,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,763 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $436,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,582 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Open Lot
  • Piedmont Middle School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Take a look at this beautiful all brick Plantation Home overlooking 2+ acres. Large wrap around front porch. This home offers a side load garage and fenced in backyard. Hardwood floors, new carpet upstairs, fresh paint throughout. Formal Dining Room with windows for natural light! Massive family room with vaulted ceilings including gas fireplace and screened in porch which is great for entertaining. Cozy kitchen with eat in breakfast area, Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom with tray ceiling on the main level features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. Upstairs you will find 3 more bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home features a separate finished room over garage that would be great for playroom, theatre or man cave. Laundry room w/sink. Currently slotted to be Porter Ridge Elementary and Piedmont Middle and High School. Verify information. Shared driveway with agreement in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Shugart

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #234695 Listed on: 09/09/2021

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jackie Bevington

Keller Williams South Park License #322203

Keller Williams South Park

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Bevington

Keller Williams South Park License #322203

Keller Williams South Park

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-213-015-C, 09-213-015-H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96889
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96889
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 167692.31
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 115.87
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1533
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fixture Exception Description: Green Building and all equipment outside of fence
  • Fixture Exception Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2230
  • Total Sq Ft: 3763
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 674
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 674

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete, Gravel, Shared
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: Well Installed
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Open Lot
  • Parcel Number: 09-213-015-C, 09-213-015-H
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 818
  • Zoning Specification: AF8

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 130000.00
  • Tax Location: Union

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Pressley Brandon W and Pressley Lori Merritt
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$436,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$619,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,331
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Pressley Brandon W
Bought by
Pressley Brandon W and Pressley Lori Merritt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott James Eugene $436,000 Meridian Title
Pressley Brandon W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pressley Brandon W $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $436,000 -3.1% $116 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,763 $566,000 $90,200 $475,800
2024 $2,056 $313,600 $45,200 $268,400
2023 $1,972 $303,700 $44,600 $259,100
2022 $1,972 $303,700 $44,600 $259,100
2021 $1,973 $303,700 $44,600 $259,100
2020 $1,009 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2019 $1,050 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2018 $1,050 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2017 $1,115 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2016 $1,096 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2015 $3,246 $130,000 $30,100 $99,900
2014 $2,381 $348,770 $40,000 $308,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3782434

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-213-015-C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.