$265,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

920 Hoffman St Gresham, WI 54128

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

127 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in-ready home featuring an updated kitchen with island, spacious living area, and a large master suite with walk-in closet and full bath. Enjoy a 2-stall attached garage, generous yard space, and comfortable living. Home has a newer metal roof. A perfect blend of updates, space, and convenience! *Assessor only has total finished square ft for whole home, square footage per level is estimate, buyer to verify * *To best of seller knowledge it is poured concrete for foundation, all basement walls finished. *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lydia Francois

Symes Realty, LLC License #94-93378 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Mursau

NextHome Select Realty License #94-89269

NextHome Select Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,001

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Propane

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,001

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Gresham, Village of
  • Building Style: Bi-Level
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Upper
  • Municipality: Village of Gresham
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Dishwasher, Stove, Fridge, Microwave, Washer and Dryer.
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Remarks Public: Move-in-ready home featuring an updated kitchen with island, spacious living area, and a large master suite with walk-in closet and full bath. Enjoy a 2-stall attached garage, generous yard space, and comfortable living. Home has a newer metal roof. A perfect blend of updates, space, and convenience! *Assessor only has total finished square ft for whole home, square footage per level is estimate, buyer to verify * *To best of seller knowledge it is poured concrete for foundation, all basement walls finished. *
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15x15
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 2: 11x14
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 10x13
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 20X10
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • Family Room: 13X17
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living/Great Room: 15X22
  • Lower Level: Full, Sump Pump, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 935
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 935
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1870

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: In Floor Radiant
  • Heating Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.57
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 920 Hoffman St
  • Geo Primary City: Gresham
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 131400501554
  • Tax Net Amt: 2001.35

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gresham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Bay Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $265,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $264,900 +47.2% $142 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $180,000 +5.9% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,597 $94,700 $5,300 $89,400
2024 $2,001 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2023 $1,961 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2022 $2,071 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2021 $1,654 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2020 $2,313 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2019 $2,169 $91,800 $5,300 $86,500
2018 $1,286 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700
2017 $1,790 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700
2016 $1,835 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700
2015 $1,152 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700
2014 $105,271 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700
2013 $1,270 $75,700 $8,000 $67,700

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50318683

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 131-40-0-50-1554

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.