C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carey Kendall
Village Properties
(805) 689-6262
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,492,757 - $6,748,000
A romantic Mediterranean home on 7+/- acres punctuated with several old growth olive trees. 7000 +/- ft of living space & an additional 3000 +/ ft of garages, shop & outside living. 4 bedrooms, 5 baths plus powder, formal living room, dining, family room, library & a large “cooks” kitchen. 4 masonry wood burning fireplaces. Salt water Pool & Spa.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Properties License #00753349 Listed on: 05/18/2010
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Roger A | $2,750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Christopher | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher | -- | Lawyers Title Company-Title | |
| Johnson Christopher | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Roger A | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Christopher | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Off Market | $2,750,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $2,750,000 | -27.5% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2010 05/18/10 | For Sale | $3,795,000 | -- | $542 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,851 | $3,386,419 | $1,231,423 | $2,154,996 |
| 2023 | $34,851 | $3,254,922 | $1,183,606 | $2,071,316 |
| 2022 | $33,671 | $3,191,101 | $1,160,399 | $2,030,702 |
| 2021 | $33,127 | $3,128,532 | $1,137,647 | $1,990,885 |
| 2020 | $32,706 | $3,096,453 | $1,125,982 | $1,970,471 |
| 2019 | $32,058 | $3,035,739 | $1,103,904 | $1,931,835 |
| 2018 | $31,516 | $2,976,215 | $1,082,259 | $1,893,956 |
| 2017 | $30,989 | $2,917,859 | $1,061,039 | $1,856,820 |
| 2016 | $29,930 | $2,860,647 | $1,040,235 | $1,820,412 |
| 2014 | $28,325 | $2,762,485 | $1,004,540 | $1,757,945 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carey Kendall
Village Properties
(805) 689-6262
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 10-1782
APN: 137-620-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.