920 Lanier Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $131,098 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Lanier Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $153,775, approximately $157 per square foot. 920 Lanier Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Prince of Peace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Taylor David
Bought by
Li's Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Bought by
Lewis David Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Jefferson Co Auditor
Bought by
Wiper Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li's Family Properties Llc | $25,500 | Madison Land Title | |
| Lewis David Taylor | $14,500 | -- | |
| Wiper Corp | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $54,800 | $10,800 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $53,200 | $10,800 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $53,200 | $10,800 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $530 | $26,500 | $10,800 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $570 | $28,500 | $10,800 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $564 | $28,200 | $10,800 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $550 | $27,500 | $10,800 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $67,400 | $10,800 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $66,700 | $10,800 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $74,300 | $10,800 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $62,300 | $10,800 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map