M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael LaBelle
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $389,000
Completely updated! Mint and priced to sell this weekend. Best in its class by far!! Compare and see. 1/2 acre lot, New roof, siding, windows. New cherry cabinetry in kit with granite counters, SS appliances, custom tile backsplash, This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael LaBelle
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc Listed on: 05/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Murphy
EPIC Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Illinois L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | $190,000 | Burnet Title | |
| La Acquisitions 1 Llc | $95,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $128,857 | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $128,857 | None Available | |
| Owens Sheldon | $117,700 | -- | |
| Vang Kao Foua | $196,000 | -- | |
| Helm Julie A | $153,000 | -- | |
| Davis Teresa K | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $1,193,950 | |
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $119,395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | La Acquisitions 1 Llc | $134,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -11.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | +125.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $95,500 | -9.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | For Sale | $106,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,130 | $345,000 | $99,800 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $347,100 | $100,800 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $339,000 | $101,000 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $275,000 | $77,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $256,000 | $77,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $234,000 | $63,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $196,000 | $44,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $179,000 | $44,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $177,000 | $42,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $40,000 | $96,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael LaBelle
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Craig Murphy
EPIC Realty, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4474622
APN: 30-120-21-14-0086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.