A
Seller's Agent in 2022
April Halvarson
Compass
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,016,000
Enchanting one of a kind rock home with gorgeous views located in the heart of Alpine. Gated with a flat usable 1.52 acres and wrap around driveway. Lives like a single story. One bedroom plus full bathroom and separate living space downstairs with a separate entrance. Large open kitchen recently renovated. This is a must see. Solar is owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
April Halvarson
Compass License #01347105 Listed on: 01/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabezuela Apolonia G | $799,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Eberle Terry L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eberle Terry L | $229,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabezuela Apolonia G | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberle Terry L | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberle Terry L | $166,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $799,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.3% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | For Sale | $835,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,300 | $847,898 | $477,540 | $370,358 |
| 2024 | $9,300 | $810,000 | $456,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $743,000 | $418,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $366,754 | $122,565 | $244,189 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $359,563 | $120,162 | $239,401 |
| 2020 | $8,888 | $355,877 | $118,930 | $236,947 |
| 2019 | $8,804 | $348,900 | $116,599 | $232,301 |
| 2018 | $8,712 | $342,060 | $114,313 | $227,747 |
| 2017 | $510 | $335,354 | $112,072 | $223,282 |
| 2016 | $8,484 | $328,779 | $109,875 | $218,904 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $323,841 | $108,225 | $215,616 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $317,499 | $106,106 | $211,393 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
April Halvarson
Compass
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2108554
APN: 403-100-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.