G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,852 - $188,000
Well taken care of 2 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home. Large living room opens to kitchen with large sit-up breakfast bar and tiled floors. Bedroom has hardwood floors. Basement features an extra large rec-room that could be divided and made into a 3rd bedroom. Newer shingles, high efficiency furnace. Fenced backyard with plenty of off street parking and a garage with alley access.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thares Jennifer L | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thares Jennifer L | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $124,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $133,806 | $18,250 | $115,556 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $131,087 | $18,250 | $112,837 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $129,108 | $18,250 | $110,858 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $117,470 | $17,500 | $99,970 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $109,551 | $17,500 | $92,051 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $103,270 | $17,500 | $85,770 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $103,270 | $17,500 | $85,770 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $103,270 | $17,500 | $85,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $103,270 | $17,500 | $85,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,590 | $0 | $89,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,590 | $0 | $89,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,275 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-724
APN: 9971
Ask me questions while you tour the home.