920 N Pine St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $69,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 N Pine St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $54,783, approximately $95 per square foot. 920 N Pine St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Schwartz Betty L
Bought by
Box Earl R and Suit Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Earl R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $424 | $196 | $228 |
| 2024 | $63 | $389 | $196 | $193 |
| 2023 | $63 | $357 | $196 | $161 |
| 2022 | $63 | $334 | $196 | $138 |
Source: Public Records
Map