920 Pierre Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,891,000 - $2,452,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,119
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,256,195, approximately $547 per square foot. 920 Pierre Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Dimowo Oluwaremilekun
Bought by
Dimowo John O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,600
Interest Rate
2.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,674,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Dimowo John
Bought by
Cui Juping and Liu Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,600
Interest Rate
2.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,674,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Bangon Sae Fung
Bought by
Dimowo John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Wanchai Thaweeaphiradeechanok
Bought by
Bangon Sae Fung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1994
Sold by
Porto Louis and Porto Karen
Bought by
Bangon Sae Fung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimowo John O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cui Juping | $1,680,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dimowo John | $770,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dimowo John | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bangon Sae Fung | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bangon Sae Fung | $620,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cui Juping | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimowo John | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,964 | $1,910,491 | $1,082,540 | $827,951 |
| 2024 | $22,918 | $1,873,031 | $1,061,314 | $811,717 |
| 2023 | $22,367 | $1,836,305 | $1,040,504 | $795,801 |
| 2022 | $21,917 | $1,800,300 | $1,020,102 | $780,198 |
| 2021 | $23,025 | $1,902,606 | $1,449,607 | $452,999 |
| 2020 | $22,735 | $1,883,099 | $1,434,744 | $448,355 |
| 2019 | $22,299 | $1,846,176 | $1,406,612 | $439,564 |
| 2018 | $21,425 | $1,809,978 | $1,379,032 | $430,946 |
| 2016 | $19,860 | $1,739,697 | $1,325,484 | $414,213 |
| 2015 | $19,988 | $1,713,566 | $1,305,574 | $407,992 |
| 2014 | $11,511 | $927,931 | $482,043 | $445,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map