920 Pile St Clovis, NM 88101
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,139 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Pile St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $99,285. 920 Pile St is a home with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Carmack Properties Llc
Bought by
Gardner Bryan D and Gardner Andrea A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Bryan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $15,576 | $2,240 | $13,336 |
| 2024 | $343 | $15,188 | $2,240 | $12,948 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,811 | $2,240 | $12,571 |
| 2022 | $314 | $14,445 | $2,240 | $12,205 |
| 2021 | $285 | $14,090 | $2,240 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $287 | $14,099 | $2,237 | $11,862 |
| 2019 | $284 | $14,034 | $2,172 | $11,862 |
| 2018 | $275 | $13,698 | $2,109 | $11,589 |
| 2017 | $251 | $13,300 | $2,048 | $11,252 |
| 2016 | $251 | $12,914 | $1,989 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $241 | $12,539 | $1,932 | $10,607 |
| 2014 | $231 | $12,175 | $1,876 | $10,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map