920 Poplar Blvd Unit 26 Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,198
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Poplar Blvd Unit 26, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $443,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 920 Poplar Blvd Unit 26 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Bought by
Hulick Rachel and Hulick Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,199
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$304,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulick Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulick Rachel | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Hulick Rachel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $13,860 | $9,000 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $13,769 | $9,000 | $4,769 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $13,769 | $9,000 | $4,769 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $13,769 | $9,000 | $4,769 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $13,769 | $9,000 | $4,769 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $13,629 | $9,000 | $4,629 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $13,629 | $9,000 | $4,629 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $13,629 | $9,000 | $4,629 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $13,629 | $9,000 | $4,629 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $13,629 | $9,000 | $4,629 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $13,742 | $9,000 | $4,742 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $13,742 | $9,000 | $4,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map