920 Prospect Ave Vallejo, CA 94592
Mare Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Prospect Ave, Vallejo, CA 94592 and is currently estimated at $709,587, approximately $268 per square foot. 920 Prospect Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Vakulin Yuliya and Vakulin Oleksandr
Bought by
Vakulin Yuliya and Vakulin Oleksandr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Friedrich Werner E and Dennett Friedrich Patricia
Bought by
Vakulin Yuliya and Vakulin Oleksandr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Friedrich Werner and Dennett Patricia
Bought by
Friedrich Werner E and Dennett Friedrich Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Friedrich Werner and Dennett Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Kirkland Mare Island Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakulin Yuliya | -- | None Available | |
| Vakulin Yuliya | $585,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Friedrich Werner E | -- | None Available | |
| Friedrich Werner | $712,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vakulin Yuliya | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedrich Werner | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $633,221 | $194,837 | $438,384 |
| 2024 | $12,254 | $620,806 | $191,017 | $429,789 |
| 2023 | $11,798 | $608,634 | $187,272 | $421,362 |
| 2022 | $11,674 | $596,700 | $183,600 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $585,000 | $180,000 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $11,205 | $568,000 | $153,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $11,089 | $568,000 | $153,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $10,923 | $557,000 | $155,000 | $402,000 |
| 2017 | $10,726 | $557,000 | $155,000 | $402,000 |
| 2016 | $9,413 | $452,000 | $131,000 | $321,000 |
| 2015 | $8,903 | $411,000 | $123,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $8,317 | $362,000 | $112,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map