920 Rockyford Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $361,144 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Rockyford Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $381,286, approximately $142 per square foot. 920 Rockyford Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Hunter Gary L and Hunter Cynthia M
Bought by
Barkes Curtis A and Barkes Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkes Curtis A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $327,600 | $55,300 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $315,600 | $55,300 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $262,500 | $55,300 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $249,400 | $55,300 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $231,600 | $39,000 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $231,600 | $39,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $216,500 | $39,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $206,100 | $39,000 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $202,800 | $42,800 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $196,500 | $42,800 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $191,600 | $42,800 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map