920 S 25 E Unit 10E Cedar City, UT 84720
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 S 25 E Unit 10E, Cedar City, UT 84720 and is currently estimated at $219,721, approximately $174 per square foot. 920 S 25 E Unit 10E is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Cedar East School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Scott C and Taylor Jeannie M
Bought by
Taylor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Premier Development Inc
Bought by
Taylor Scott C and Taylor Jeannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,340
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Trust | -- | Staker Kevin G | |
| Taylor Scott C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Scott C | $110,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $179,861 | $10,000 | $169,861 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $115,750 | $5,750 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $115,000 | $5,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $115,000 | $5,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $115,000 | $5,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $95,000 | $5,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $910 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $538 | $44,000 | $2,750 | $41,250 |
| 2015 | $673 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map