NOT LISTED FOR SALE

920 S Mud Springs Rd Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $639,018

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2021

Last sale price $149,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,876 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No Interior Steps
  • Mobile Home

About This Home

As of March 2021

HANDYMAN SPECIAL!!! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single wide needs work. It sits on two lots making it .64 of an acre and has a two car garage. The main living area has an open floor plan. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, plenty of counter space and a pantry. The home also has a sunroom and a spacious covered patio perfect for barbequing. Outside there is a storage building and workshop. Property has a circle driveway with plenty of parking. Sold ''as is''. Seller will not be making repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Anderson

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA538219000 Listed on: 02/08/2021

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Kamberly Stoltz

DPR Realty LLC License #SA581929000

DPR Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $126

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 132A & 136C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-20-132-A

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$126

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Subdivision Name: Unsub divided
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 177.38
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27878.0
  • Parcel #: 304-20-132-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Redman

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 126.0
  • Tax Lot: 132A & 136C

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Nellis Anna Marie
Bought by
Dunkelbarger Randall E and Dunkelbarger Deanna M
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Anderson
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Kamberly Stoltz
DPR Realty LLC
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$149,000
Current Estimated Value
$488,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.64%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunkelbarger Randall E $149,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $149,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $149,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,261 $59,677 $8,962 $50,715
2025 $3,261 -- -- --
2024 $1,350 $61,293 $16,768 $44,525
2023 $1,350 $27,169 $16,441 $10,728
2022 $526 $6,232 $3,848 $2,384
2021 $495 $6,233 $3,848 $2,385
2020 $473 $0 $0 $0
2019 $459 $0 $0 $0
2018 $429 $0 $0 $0
2017 $399 $0 $0 $0
2016 $387 $0 $0 $0
2015 $376 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6192061

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-20-132A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.