920 Sugar Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $343,287 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Sugar Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $366,572, approximately $198 per square foot. 920 Sugar Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Muller Ronald D
Bought by
Muller Patricia D and Muller Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Harvey Barry W
Bought by
Muller Ronald D and Muller Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$7,521
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$359,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Patricia D | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Ronald D | $144,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Muller Ronald D | $144,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Ronald D | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Muller Ronald D | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $86,900 | $19,700 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $71,300 | $12,575 | $58,725 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $71,300 | $12,575 | $58,725 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $71,300 | $12,575 | $58,725 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $71,300 | $12,575 | $58,725 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $53,250 | $12,575 | $40,675 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $53,250 | $12,575 | $40,675 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $53,250 | $12,575 | $40,675 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $53,250 | $12,575 | $40,675 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map