920 Sunset Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Sunset Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $251,858, approximately $238 per square foot. 920 Sunset Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $184,200 | $27,400 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $184,200 | $27,400 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $138,100 | $20,000 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $138,100 | $20,000 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $138,100 | $20,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $114,700 | $30,400 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $114,700 | $30,400 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $112,400 | $30,400 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $105,600 | $30,400 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $103,300 | $30,400 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map