NOT LISTED FOR SALE

920 Tracy Place Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 920 Tracy Place, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $352,816, approximately $272 per square foot. 920 Tracy Place is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Embry David
Bought by
Embry David and Gabelman Megan Ann
Current Estimated Value
$352,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Reed Larry A and Reed Margaret G
Bought by
Embry David

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,352
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Darif Darif and Darif David J
Bought by
Reed Reed and Reed Larry A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1988
Sold by
Kroger Kroger and Kroger Bernard G
Bought by
Darif Darif and Darif David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1982
Sold by
Scholl Scholl and Scholl William L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1978
Sold by
Ryan Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Embry David -- None Available
Embry David $98,233 Priority Land Title
Reed Reed $10,500 --
Darif Darif $86,500 --
-- $69,000 --
-- $60,500 --
-- $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Embry David $162,352
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,624 $89,740 $24,500 $65,240
2024 $3,642 $89,740 $24,500 $65,240
2023 $3,295 $68,586 $10,762 $57,823
2022 $3,252 $68,586 $10,763 $57,824
2021 $3,081 $68,586 $10,763 $57,824
2020 $2,921 $55,762 $8,750 $47,012
2019 $2,686 $55,762 $8,750 $47,012
2018 $2,695 $55,762 $8,750 $47,012
2017 $2,458 $47,481 $8,274 $39,207
2016 $2,532 $47,481 $8,274 $39,207
2015 $2,537 $47,481 $8,274 $39,207
2014 $2,542 $44,370 $7,730 $36,640
2013 $2,548 $50,220 $8,750 $41,470
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.