920 Virgil Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Virgil Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $416,667, approximately $266 per square foot. 920 Virgil Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Marquardt Johannes Peter and Marquardt Jan H
Bought by
Marquardt Mackenzie and Marquardt Nikolai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,502
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Whittier Scott G
Bought by
Marquardt Johannes Peter and Marquardt Jan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,844
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Mackenzie | $150,000 | Western Title | |
| Marquardt Johannes Peter | $102,000 | Cascade Title Co |