920 W 38th St Savannah, GA 31415
Cuyler-Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W 38th St, Savannah, GA 31415 and is currently estimated at $141,685, approximately $143 per square foot. 920 W 38th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hodge Elementary School, Derenne Middle School, and Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tru
Bought by
Bao Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Bechill Pamela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bao Wen | $11,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $83,846 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $290 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $734 | $26,520 | $3,600 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $512 | $16,200 | $3,600 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $950 | $16,200 | $3,600 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $461 | $14,600 | $3,600 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $386 | $13,160 | $1,760 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $380 | $13,040 | $1,760 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $788 | $13,480 | $1,760 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $882 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map