Estimated Value: $83,385 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Bowe St, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $126,096, approximately $242 per square foot. 920 W Bowe St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, PSJA North Early College High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $68,024 | $36,516 | $31,508 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $45,934 | $29,213 | $16,721 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $45,934 | $29,213 | $16,721 |
| 2022 | $976 | $34,800 | $19,950 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $915 | $32,049 | $19,950 | $12,099 |
| 2020 | $859 | $29,700 | $19,950 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $646 | $22,038 | $14,725 | $7,313 |
| 2018 | $654 | $22,200 | $14,725 | $7,475 |
| 2017 | $679 | $22,851 | $14,725 | $8,126 |
| 2016 | $652 | $21,948 | $14,963 | $6,985 |
| 2015 | $680 | $21,948 | $14,963 | $6,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map