Seller's Agent in 2021
Vicki Root
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
(352) 726-6668
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $360,939 - $435,000
Statistical Purposes only...
Fabulous 3/2/2 home sits on approx. 1.06 acres. Also Master Suite and Bath with walk-in Closets. Breakfast-bar. Big Garage 24x24 as per property appraisers web site. Inside Laundry. Lanai (built under the homes existing structure) and more. Located in the Community of Citrus Hills-Meadowview, a perfect location, near many popular Citrus County cities, Inverness, Lecanto, Beverly Hills, Homosassa and Crystal River. Area of Upscale Homes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Adelheid E | $300,000 | American Ttl Svcs Of Citrus | |
| Garrison Adelheid E | -- | American Ttl Svcs Of Citrus | |
| Lemond Robert P | $199,900 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Patel Dilip R | $10,500 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Lemond Judith A | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Adelheid E | $186,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $270,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $262,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $255,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $247,766 | $17,250 | $230,516 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $196,279 | $11,390 | $184,889 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $191,384 | $15,950 | $175,434 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $180,625 | $12,500 | $168,125 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $170,518 | $11,480 | $159,038 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $131,090 | $11,480 | $119,610 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $128,394 | $11,510 | $116,884 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $127,501 | $8,410 | $119,091 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $126,489 | $9,378 | $117,111 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vicki Root
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
(352) 726-6668
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karen Mulrooney, P.A.
RE/MAX
(352) 279-7763
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2221342
APN: 19E-18S-18-0110-00590-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.