920 W Quartz St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,836 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Quartz St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $209,459, approximately $136 per square foot. 920 W Quartz St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $712 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $24,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map