9200 Azure Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 Azure Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $336,567, approximately $400 per square foot. 9200 Azure Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Miller Jackson H
Bought by
Amy Tobias And Jackson Miller Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Morrison Lisa M and Rodriguez Rodney
Bought by
Miller Jackson H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Lisa M and Rodriguez Rodney
Bought by
Morrison Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Pillar Charles E
Bought by
Morrison Lisa M and Rodriguez Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Tobias And Jackson Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jackson H | $74,100 | None Available | |
| Morrison Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Lisa M | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Lisa M | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $193,300 | $69,500 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $179,300 | $69,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $166,600 | $69,500 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $152,400 | $69,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $139,200 | $69,500 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $131,400 | $69,500 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $125,300 | $69,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,100 | $69,500 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $119,600 | $69,500 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,400 | $69,500 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map