9200 Cub Run Dr Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $997,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 Cub Run Dr, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $850,031, approximately $277 per square foot. 9200 Cub Run Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Zacharias Thomas G and Zacharias Amy F
Bought by
Snodgrass Thomas Mathew and Snodgrass Jada Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Develocon Corp
Bought by
Zacharias Thomas G and Zacharias Amy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodgrass Thomas Mathew | $50,000 | -- | |
| Zacharias Thomas G | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $809,600 | $125,000 | $684,600 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $809,600 | $125,000 | $684,600 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $407,600 | $69,300 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $407,600 | $69,300 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $407,600 | $69,300 | $338,300 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $407,600 | $69,300 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $355,780 | $30,800 | $324,980 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $355,780 | $30,800 | $324,980 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $355,780 | $30,800 | $324,980 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $343,670 | $38,500 | $305,170 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $343,670 | $38,500 | $305,170 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $343,670 | $38,500 | $305,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map