9200 Oak Arbor Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $224,402 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 Oak Arbor Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $248,101, approximately $184 per square foot. 9200 Oak Arbor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Mckee Russell
Bought by
Valenzuela Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,915
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Moody
Bought by
Mckee Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,884
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Geoffrey Scott
Bought by
Phillips Moody and Phillips Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,427
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Sold by
Davis Hattie M and Davis Robert L
Bought by
Valenzuela Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Frank | -- | Momentum Title Llc | |
| Mckee Russell | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Phillips Moody | -- | American Title Co | |
| Valenzuela Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Frank | $87,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Russell | $77,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Moody | $32,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $147,088 | $19,200 | $127,888 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $154,337 | $19,200 | $135,137 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $132,540 | $19,200 | $128,820 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $120,490 | $19,200 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $109,540 | $19,200 | $132,770 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $99,580 | $19,200 | $135,820 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $90,530 | $19,200 | $71,330 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $90,850 | $19,200 | $71,650 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $90,850 | $19,200 | $71,650 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $92,340 | $19,200 | $73,140 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $86,700 | $5,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $81,030 | $5,000 | $76,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map