9211 Oak Arbor Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $259,855 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Oak Arbor Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $302,464, approximately $192 per square foot. 9211 Oak Arbor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Mosser Rex L and Mosser Vivienne M
Bought by
Mosser David John and Mosser Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosser David John | -- | General American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosser David John | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $219,963 | $19,200 | $200,763 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $217,692 | $19,200 | $198,492 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $212,220 | $19,200 | $193,020 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $219,620 | $19,200 | $227,390 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $199,650 | $19,200 | $209,050 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $228,330 | $19,200 | $209,130 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $131,530 | $19,200 | $112,330 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $135,520 | $19,200 | $116,320 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $137,370 | $19,200 | $118,170 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $138,610 | $19,200 | $119,410 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $139,760 | $5,000 | $134,760 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $148,620 | $5,000 | $143,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map