9200 S Halsted St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $140,620, approximately $139 per square foot. 9200 S Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Davis Evelyn
Bought by
Hogan Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Outstanding Balance
$24,248
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Bernadette | $70,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Bernadette | $69,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $7,900 | $2,300 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $641 | $7,900 | $2,300 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $586 | $9,000 | $1,816 | $7,184 |
| 2022 | $586 | $9,000 | $1,816 | $7,184 |
| 2021 | $606 | $8,999 | $1,815 | $7,184 |
| 2020 | $752 | $6,470 | $1,815 | $4,655 |
| 2019 | $741 | $7,110 | $1,815 | $5,295 |
| 2018 | $728 | $7,110 | $1,815 | $5,295 |
| 2017 | $970 | $7,870 | $1,573 | $6,297 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $7,870 | $1,573 | $6,297 |
| 2015 | $964 | $7,870 | $1,573 | $6,297 |
| 2014 | $781 | $6,767 | $1,452 | $5,315 |
| 2013 | $754 | $6,767 | $1,452 | $5,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map