9200 Sanders Tree Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Epperson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,203,175
Studio
1
Bath
4,637
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9200 Sanders Tree Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $1,181,058, approximately $254 per square foot. 9200 Sanders Tree Loop is a home with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Biscayne Homes Llc
Bought by
Falsetti Samuel C and Falsetti Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$839,959
Outstanding Balance
$761,924
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Epperson North Llc
Bought by
Biscayne Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$839,959
Outstanding Balance
$761,924
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falsetti Samuel C | $200,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Biscayne Homes Llc | $111,300 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falsetti Samuel C | $839,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,073 | $988,918 | $178,681 | $810,237 |
| 2025 | $19,073 | $988,918 | $178,681 | $810,237 |
| 2024 | $19,073 | $945,052 | $143,681 | $801,371 |
| 2023 | $17,506 | $819,578 | $103,681 | $715,897 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $110,081 | $110,081 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $86,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $74,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map