9201 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,358 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $366,840, approximately $168 per square foot. 9201 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,851 | $25,659 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,851 | $24,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $23,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $22,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $21,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $19,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $19,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $19,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $15,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $15,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map