9206 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $427,858
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9206 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $409,715, approximately $148 per square foot. 9206 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Schickling Peter R
Bought by
Lawing Donald and Ostasiewski Sang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,389
Outstanding Balance
$238,025
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mague Travis
Bought by
Schickling Peter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawing Donald | $280,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Schickling Peter R | $160,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Mague Travis | $135,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History