Seller's Agent in 2025
Bea Schuster
eXp Realty
(360) 710-0346
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $536,000
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, style, and versatility. The main level features two generous living areas, a formal dining room, and a convenient half bath -ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both gatherings and quiet mornings with your favorite coffee. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a private bath and a walk-in closet, creating a perfect retreat at the end of the day. The fully fenced backyard lets you enjoy the oversized deck with plenty of entertaining room! Located in South Hill, it’s close to all amenities (shopping, restaurants, banks, etc.) Make this home your very own!
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Vego
Redfin License #130599
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2363629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Marnie D | $532,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baf 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott John Fredrick | -- | Ticor | |
| Scott John Frederick | $224,719 | Ticor | |
| Grami Derik D | -- | Talon Group | |
| Grami Derick D | $151,950 | Rainier Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrer Marnie D | $505,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott John Frederick | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Grami Derik D | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grami Derick D | $150,665 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $532,000 | +1.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -3.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.8% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $569,900 | +20.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $474,500 | -4.9% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | +121.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -3.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | For Sale | $236,000 | +4.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Price Changed | $236,000 | -1.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $475,500 | $160,200 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $450,200 | $156,600 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $435,500 | $156,600 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $462,100 | $175,600 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $325,400 | $130,900 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $308,800 | $107,800 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $287,200 | $93,600 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $257,400 | $80,600 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $206,500 | $64,000 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $192,900 | $55,400 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $2,812 | $173,800 | $49,100 | $124,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bea Schuster
eXp Realty
(360) 710-0346
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Vego
Redfin
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Grover
Skyline Properties, Inc
(520) 833-7333
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Erin Dobrinski
Windermere Prof Partners
(253) 380-7702
20 in this area
78 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cirilo Ilar
Summit Properties NW LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2363629
APN: 602248-0550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.