Presidential Park Condominium 9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 102 Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 102, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $168,493, approximately $156 per square foot. 9203 New Hampshire Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Adelphi Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Enoh Enoh I
Bought by
Alvarado Melvin A Etal and Unit 102
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Marine Midland Bank
Bought by
Enoh Enoh I and Unit 102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Phung Son O
Bought by
Marine Midland Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Melvin A Etal | $100,000 | -- | |
| Enoh Enoh I | $49,900 | -- | |
| Marine Midland Bank | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $157,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $152,000 | $45,600 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $134,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $117,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $87,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $74,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $934 | $59,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Presidential Park Condominium
Map