9204 S Green St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,438 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9204 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $216,360, approximately $184 per square foot. 9204 S Green St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $12,000 | $4,156 | $7,844 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $12,000 | $4,156 | $7,844 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $13,000 | $3,281 | $9,719 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $13,000 | $3,281 | $9,719 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $12,999 | $3,281 | $9,718 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $14,442 | $3,281 | $11,161 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $15,871 | $3,281 | $12,590 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $15,871 | $3,281 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $11,960 | $2,843 | $9,117 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $11,960 | $2,843 | $9,117 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $11,960 | $2,843 | $9,117 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $11,053 | $2,625 | $8,428 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $11,053 | $2,625 | $8,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map