9204 Swarner Dr Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9204 Swarner Dr, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $419,042, approximately $200 per square foot. 9204 Swarner Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Lance G and Christensen Frances Annette
Bought by
Miller Ira and Miller Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,852
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ira | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ira | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $44,505 | $8,927 | $35,578 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $42,699 | $7,759 | $34,940 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $40,652 | $7,391 | $33,261 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $37,030 | $7,035 | $29,995 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $32,223 | $6,700 | $25,523 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $30,440 | $6,088 | $24,352 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $28,416 | $5,298 | $23,118 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $27,784 | $4,820 | $22,964 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $26,864 | $4,385 | $22,479 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $25,220 | $4,385 | $20,835 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $24,415 | $4,385 | $20,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,483 | $4,385 | $19,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map