9205 High St Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 High St, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $193,439, approximately $138 per square foot. 9205 High St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Hanks Robert D and Hanks Patricia J
Bought by
Harlow Teresa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Hanks Robert D
Bought by
Harlow Teresa K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow Teresa K | -- | None Available | |
| Harlow Teresa K | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $84,400 | $20,100 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $350 | $77,600 | $20,100 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $372 | $82,200 | $20,100 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $400 | $78,900 | $20,100 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $353 | $74,200 | $20,100 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $343 | $74,200 | $20,100 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $312 | $69,500 | $20,100 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $312 | $68,900 | $20,100 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $59,600 | $20,100 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $59,200 | $20,100 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $904 | $45,200 | $20,100 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,300 | $20,100 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map