9205 Marlfield Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $317,796 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 Marlfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $328,699, approximately $244 per square foot. 9205 Marlfield Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Shepeluk Douglas F and Shepeluk Michelle A
Bought by
Bunting Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,640
Outstanding Balance
$139,849
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Bonday Michael A
Bought by
Shepeluk Douglas F and Shepeluk Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Michael D | $210,800 | Attorney | |
| Shepeluk Douglas F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunting Michael D | $168,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepeluk Douglas F | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $243,340 | $49,690 | $193,650 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $243,340 | $49,690 | $193,650 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $243,340 | $49,690 | $193,650 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $198,030 | $39,040 | $158,990 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $198,030 | $39,040 | $158,990 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $198,030 | $39,040 | $158,990 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $160,610 | $39,160 | $121,450 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $160,610 | $39,160 | $121,450 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $158,930 | $55,950 | $102,980 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $187,600 | $48,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $187,600 | $48,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map