9205 Mint Loop NW Unit 1 Bremerton, WA 98311
Estimated Value: $557,646 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 Mint Loop NW Unit 1, Bremerton, WA 98311 and is currently estimated at $572,162, approximately $281 per square foot. 9205 Mint Loop NW Unit 1 is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Central Kitsap Middle School, and Central Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Silver Street 360 Llc
Bought by
Cook Susan and Cook Burton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Waaga Development 360 Llc
Bought by
Silver Street 360 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Fidelis Equity And Real Estate Fund B Ll
Bought by
Waaga Development 360 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Susan | $549,950 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Silver Street 360 Llc | $313 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Waaga Development 360 Llc | $942,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waaga Development 360 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,779 | $522,890 | $94,160 | $428,730 |
| 2025 | $4,779 | $94,160 | $94,160 | -- |
| 2024 | $839 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map