9229 Mint Loop NW Unit 4 Bremerton, WA 98311
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9229 Mint Loop NW Unit 4, Bremerton, WA 98311 and is currently estimated at $548,470, approximately $294 per square foot. 9229 Mint Loop NW Unit 4 is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Central Kitsap Middle School, and Central Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Silver Street 360 Llc
Bought by
Renner Karen Kristine and Renner Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,838
Outstanding Balance
$355,064
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Fidelis Eqity & R/E Fund B Llc
Bought by
Silver Street 360 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Karen Kristine | $546,650 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Silver Street 360 Llc | $785,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Karen Kristine | $359,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Street 360 Llc | $45,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,607 | $503,970 | $97,010 | $406,960 |
| 2025 | $4,607 | $97,010 | $97,010 | -- |
| 2024 | $864 | $97,010 | $97,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map