Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Sawyer
RE/MAX
(757) 515-1362
21 in this area
697 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $405,772
This cottage style home is full of character. Located in the Historic Village of Eclipse. Original hardwood floors, large living room, 1st floor bedroom, open kitchen with a center island, cooktop and wine rack. Huge den with wood burning fireplace. Renovated 2nd floor, 2BR, 1FB. Deck & 2 sheds out back. Older shed "AS IS". There is a second lot included in this sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilheimer Lisa | $370,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Fasano Michael Anthony | $279,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leventhal Ross P | $231,500 | Attorney | |
| Dize Matthew | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fasano Michael Anthony | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leventhal Ross P | $236,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Dize Matthew | $117,727 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $319,300 | $52,400 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $450 | $301,700 | $52,400 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $393 | $298,100 | $47,600 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $261,600 | $47,600 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $184,900 | $47,600 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $156,300 | $38,100 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $152,400 | $38,100 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $148,200 | $38,100 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $148,200 | $38,100 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $144,500 | $38,100 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $766 | $129,800 | $38,100 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $766 | $129,800 | $38,100 | $91,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Sawyer
RE/MAX
(757) 515-1362
21 in this area
697 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Patricia Edwards
RE/MAX
(757) 846-6894
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Beasley
KW Allegiance Shoreline
(757) 513-6836
10 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10585984
APN: 250185800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.