9208 Edgewood Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9208 Edgewood Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,117,787, approximately $587 per square foot. 9208 Edgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Hiebing Aric A
Bought by
Hiebing Aric A and Hiebing Rachelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,899
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2011
Sold by
Koev Chris and Dimova Mimi
Bought by
Hiebing Aric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Cutler Sidney W
Bought by
Koev Chris and Dimova Mimi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiebing Aric A | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Hiebing Aric A | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Koev Chris | $530,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiebing Aric A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Hiebing Aric A | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koev Chris | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Koev Chris | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $518,865 | $217,793 | $301,072 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $508,692 | $213,523 | $295,169 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $498,719 | $209,337 | $289,382 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $488,941 | $205,233 | $283,708 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $479,355 | $201,209 | $278,146 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $474,440 | $199,146 | $275,294 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $465,139 | $195,242 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $456,019 | $191,414 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $447,078 | $187,661 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $438,313 | $183,982 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $431,730 | $181,219 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $423,274 | $177,670 | $245,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map