9208 Quartz Ln Naples, FL 34120
The Quarry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $863,267
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9208 Quartz Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $829,817, approximately $302 per square foot. 9208 Quartz Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Speranza Joseph A and Speranza Pamela L
Bought by
Drury Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Speranza Joseph A and Speranza Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Revocable Living Trust | $850,000 | -- | |
| Speranza Joseph A | $408,890 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Speranza Joseph A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map