9209 Lemoran Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,311,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9209 Lemoran Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,154,781, approximately $526 per square foot. 9209 Lemoran Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Maryuri
Bought by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Maryuri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,325
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,049,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Pena Maribel
Bought by
Alvarez Jose and Guerrero Maryuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Walewski Henry S and Walewski Doris A
Bought by
Pena Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Alvarez Jose | $305,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Pena Maribel | $215,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jose | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Maribel | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $513,703 | $313,769 | $199,934 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $503,631 | $307,617 | $196,014 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $493,757 | $301,586 | $192,171 |
| 2022 | $6,018 | $484,076 | $295,673 | $188,403 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $416,248 | $289,876 | $126,372 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $403,904 | $281,279 | $122,625 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $395,985 | $275,764 | $120,221 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $380,609 | $265,056 | $115,553 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $374,893 | $261,075 | $113,818 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $367,550 | $255,961 | $111,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map