M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Wieber
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $272,000
Charming all brick two story near the hospital. Oak flooring thru out home. Fenced in backyard. New furnace, CA, roof & reinsulated attic 2013. Newer kit cabinets. Sun room and 3 season porch. Exposed aggregate driveway and patio. Wood FP in LR.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Wieber
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 10/03/2014
Co-Listed By
Scott Lynch
Premier Real Estate Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Klaers
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Lauren Lauren | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Lauren Lauren | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $237,100 | $30,000 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $227,200 | $30,000 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $227,200 | $30,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $160,800 | $30,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $160,800 | $30,000 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $152,200 | $30,000 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $134,500 | $30,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $126,500 | $30,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Wieber
Premier Real Estate Services
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Scott Lynch
Premier Real Estate Services
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ronald Klaers
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4681090
APN: 82.47919.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.