921 2000th Ave Chestnut, IL 62518
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $410,095
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 2000th Ave, Chestnut, IL 62518 and is currently estimated at $273,032, approximately $130 per square foot. 921 2000th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School and Mount Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Bought by
Wilham Dennis R and Wilham Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilham Dennis R | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $115,570 | $8,140 | $107,430 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $108,510 | $7,640 | $100,870 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $100,010 | $7,040 | $92,970 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $88,210 | $6,520 | $81,690 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $86,080 | $7,530 | $78,550 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $84,810 | $7,420 | $77,390 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $83,970 | $7,350 | $76,620 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $83,970 | $7,350 | $76,620 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $83,970 | $7,350 | $76,620 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $84,070 | $7,360 | $76,710 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $74,650 | $6,400 | $68,250 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $74,650 | $6,400 | $68,250 |
| 2013 | $5,079 | $70,410 | $6,040 | $64,370 |
| 2012 | $5,079 | $70,180 | $6,020 | $64,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map